Routes with this trail. Havings some strange views on this label on almost every trail in Sweden. Sometimes it's correct but most of the times it's completely wrong. E.g. trail "Klassisk mekanik" in Dillingby at this moment showing a link to this route "http://www.trailforks.com/route/5km-route/", but just a couple of minutes ago it was to some routes in U.S. Virginia. And trails that are not part of any route also show this phenomena. E.g trail "Uteblivet regn" in Dillingby.
Routes with this trail. Havings some strange views on this label on almost every trail in Sweden. Sometimes it's correct but most of the times it's completely wrong. E.g. trail "Klassisk mekanik" in Dillingby at this moment showing a link to this route "http://www.trailforks.com/route/5km-route/", but just a couple of minutes ago it was to some routes in U.S. Virginia. And trails that are not part of any route also show this phenomena. E.g trail "Uteblivet regn" in Dillingby.
Thanks!
thanks for letting me know, there was a caching issue. fixed now!
I was out yesterday, on a sunny and dry Christmas day, and scouted an extension to the existing trail Vänsterpartiet (http://www.trailforks.com/trails/vansterpartiet-64783/) in my area of Dillingby. The leaderboard is somehow still living in the past and shows old results. Strava segments are new and show correct info. I have tried to "recalculate leaderboard" but nothing happens. Old ridelogs only matches some 80% of the new trail so I think those results are not relevant.
Also: I added a new trail today (Orientexpressen in my area of Dillingby). Imported a KML-file that was drawn by hand in the Google "My Maps" tool. When importing such a file, or a GPX-file, I cannot see the direction of the trail in the map window. It is only visible after pressing submit. And then have to reverse direction by editing the trail.
Is it possible to see the direction immediately upon trail creation?
Thanks again, and a happy new year!
OrjanX wrote:
Hi again!
I was out yesterday, on a sunny and dry Christmas day, and scouted an extension to the existing trail Vänsterpartiet (http://www.trailforks.com/trails/vansterpartiet-64783/) in my area of Dillingby. The leaderboard is somehow still living in the past and shows old results. Strava segments are new and show correct info. I have tried to "recalculate leaderboard" but nothing happens. Old ridelogs only matches some 80% of the new trail so I think those results are not relevant.
Hi, 1) polygons added to skillparks are not published, if approved? (http://www.trailforks.com/polygon/5
2) unable to modify the direction of a trail, which is obviously the other way around - refer to strava segment. (http://www.trailforks.com/trails/mala-skala/)
Looks like some of the heatmap tiles at zoom level 16 were not updated. We recently updated all the heatmaps with our latest ridelog data. But zoom level 16 had some left over tiles, so I cleared that cache. If you go to that same link, take a look again and see if the heatmap tile is displayed correctly. If not, it may take a bit of time for the CDN to update the tile, so check again in an hour or so.
Hi, 1) polygons added to skillparks are not published, if approved? (http://www.trailforks.com/polygon/5
2) unable to modify the direction of a trail, which is obviously the other way around - refer to strava segment. (http://www.trailforks.com/trails/mala-skala/)
Looks like some of the heatmap tiles at zoom level 16 were not updated. We recently updated all the heatmaps with our latest ridelog data. But zoom level 16 had some left over tiles, so I cleared that cache. If you go to that same link, take a look again and see if the heatmap tile is displayed correctly. If not, it may take a bit of time for the CDN to update the tile, so check again in an hour or so.
Hi, 1) polygons added to skillparks are not published, if approved? (http://www.trailforks.com/polygon/5
2) unable to modify the direction of a trail, which is obviously the other way around - refer to strava segment. (http://www.trailforks.com/trails/mala-skala/)