I discovered a bug in your Android app. The option to download a gpx file to your phone is not working ... you can only share it. I need to download it sometimes.
Getting the route planner to connect Uni Access to Mamquam Road in Squamish seem impossible. Is there some data missing that these two link with each other?
Getting the route planner to connect Uni Access to Mamquam Road in Squamish seem impossible. Is there some data missing that these two link with each other?
I edit the trail a bit, will see on next routing update. But you can just click and drag the blue dot to draw a bit of the connection then continue.
I also have like other people here in the post problems with the nearby trails function. In the settings everything is correct.
I tried to enter my city manually, also I tried to pick the city from the select list.
The most of the time I get results from regions which are about 300-1000km away from my location. Sometimes I see the correct trails, but one day later I have differnt results. This occurs in alle Browser I´ve tried (Chrome, Edge, Firefox)