We are back with a full day of racing as riders take on five stages after racing the Pro Stage. Check out the results below.
ResultsElite Women
1st. Harriet Harnden: 49:33.060
2nd. Morgane Charre: 49:37.500
3rd. Flo Espiñeira: 49:44.630
4th. Isabeau Courdurier: 49:54.710
5th. Andreane Lanthier Nadeau: 49:58.200
Elite Men
1st. Jesse Melamed: 41:14.340
2nd. Jack Moir: 41:30.370
3rd. Remi Gauvin: 42:06.720
4th. Matt Walker: 42:09.560
5th. Ed Masters: 42:09.610
U21 Women
1st. Paz Gallo Fuentes: 54:53.670
2nd. Ainsley Haggart: 55:42.540
3rd. Lauren Bingham: 56:13.680
4th. Erin Bixler: 56:15.410
5th. Lily Boucher: 56:29.570
U21 Men
1st. Seth Sherlock: 42:56.690
2nd. Emmett Hancock: 43:07.650
3rd. Lief Rodgers: 43:43.700
4th. Colby Pringle: 43:55.660
5th. Marcus Goguen: 44:04.050
Master Women
1st. Fejola Stepanka Nestlerova: 54:09.710
2nd. Ingrid Larouche: 57:27.910
3rd. Melissa Newell: 58:59.800
4th. Sandra Bohn Thomsen: 59:43.620
Master Men
1st. Shane Gayton: 45:26.210
2nd. Ted Morton: 45:42.230
3rd. Aaron Bradford: 46:51.070
4th. James Hall: 48:50.240
5th. Richard Payne: 49:49.200
Full Results:Overall Standings:Live UpdatesWhat Happened on the Pro Stage?Elite Women
1st. Harriet Harnden: 10:12.270
2nd. Andreane Lanthier Nadeau: 10:16.150
3rd. Flo Espiñeira: 10:21.390
4th. Isabeau Courdurier: 10:21.500
5th. Georgia Astle: 10:21.660
Elite Men
1st. Jesse Melamed: 8:32.160
2nd. Richie Rude: 8:38.070
3rd. Jack Moir: 8:38.830
4th. Matthew Walker: 8:42.860
5th. Cole Lucas: 8:44.910
U21 Women
1st. Paz Gallo Fuentes: 11:02.920
2nd. Erin Bixler: 11:15.830
3rd. Ainsley Haggart: 11:19.390
4th. Lily Boucher: 11:24.180
5th. Lauren Bingham: 11:35.490
U21 Men
1st. Seth Sherlock: 8:53.090
2nd. Emmett Hancock: 8:57.570
3rd. Marcus Goguen: 8:58.590
4th. Lief Rodgers: 9:05.550
5th. John Brown: 9:05.820
Master Women
1st. Fejola Stepanka Nestlerova: 10:53.850
2nd. Ingrid Larouche: 11:26.550
3rd. Melissa Newell: 11:50.060
4th. Sandra Bohn Thomsen: 12:20.840
Master Men
1st. Shane Gayton: 9:26.790
2nd. Aaron Bradford: 9:32.830
3rd. Ted Morton: 9:41.060
4th. James Hall: 10:07.870
5th. Glyn O Brien: 10:08.820
Stage 1Stage 1: 21:30-26:32Microclimate: 2.1km / 414m descent
Stage ResultsElite Women
1st. Andreane Lanthier Nadeau: 6:57.830
2nd. Isabeau Courdurier: 6:58.700
3rd. Flo Espiñeira: 6:59.700
4th. Morgane Charre: 7:02.880
5th. Raphaela Richter: 7:04.480
Elite Men
1st. Jesse Melamed: 5:38.150
2nd. Richie Rude: 5:42.800
3rd. Jack Moir: 5:47.570
4th. Matthew Walker: 5:48.880
5th. Rhys Verner: 5:49.620
U21 Women
1st. Paz Gallo Fuentes: 7:41.020
2nd. Ainsley Haggart: 7:58.130
3rd. Lauren Bingham: 8:03.620
4th. Lily Boucher: 8:12.500
5th. Erin Bixler: 8:13.780
U21 Men
1st. Marcus Goguen: 6:06.650
2nd. Emmett Hancock: 6:07.480
3rd. Seth Sherlock: 6:08.100
4th. Lief Rodgers: 6:08.450
5th. William Scheele: 6:09.220
Master Women
1st. Fejola Stepanka Nestlerova: 7:30.370
2nd. Ingrid Larouche: 8:09.830
3rd. Melissa Newell: 8:29.950
4th. Sandra Bohn Thomsen: 8:43.170
Master Men
1st. Ted Morton: 6:18.750
2nd. Shane Gayton: 6:27.970
3rd. Dustin Fraser: 6:33.780
4th. Aaron Bradford: 6:37.750
5th. Mads Weidmann: 6:58.150
Overall Results After Stage 1 (Includes Pro Stage)Elite Women
1st. Andreane Lanthier Nadeau: 17:13.980 (+1)
2nd. Isabeau Courdurier: 17:20.200 (+2)
3rd. Flo Espiñeira: 17:21.090
4th. Harriet Harnden: 17:23.450 (-3)
5th. Miranda Miller: 17:29.580 (+1)
Elite Men
1st. Jesse Melamed: 14:10.310
2nd. Richie Rude: 14:20.870
3rd. Jack Moir: 14:26.400
4th. Matthew Walker: 14:31.740
5th. Cole Lucas: 14:37.740
U21 Women
1st. Paz Gallo Fuentes: 18:43.940
2nd. Ainsley Haggart: 19:17.520 (+1)
3rd. Erin Bixler: 19:29.610 (-1)
4th. Lily Boucher: 19:36.680
5th. Lauren Bingham: 19:39.110
U21 Men
1st. Seth Sherlock: 15:01.190
2nd. Emmett Hancock: 15:05.050
3rd. Marcus Goguen: 15:05.240
4th. Lief Rodgers: 15:14.000
5th. John Brown: 15:19.920
Master Women
1st. Fejola Stepanka Nestlerova: 18:24.220
2nd. Ingrid Larouche: 19:36.380
3rd. Melissa Newell: 20:20.010
4th. Sandra Bohn Thomsen: 21:04.010
Master Men
1st. Shane Gayton: 15:54.760
2nd. Ted Morton: 15:59.810 (+1)
3rd. Aaron Bradford: 16:10.580 (-1)
4th. James Hall: 17:10.350 (+1)
5th. Richard Payne: 17:21.760 (+3)
Live Stage Updates9:44 am PDT Live updates will kick off when the top-ranked Elite Women begin the first stage of the day.
10:11 am PDT After the first group of Elite Women the top five riders are:
1st. Amy Morrison: 7:32.950
2nd. Julia Long: 7:40.080
3rd. Chloe Taylor: 7:44.110
4th. Charlotte Rey: 8:03.220
5th. Tori Wood: 8:23.280
The lower-ranked Elite Men are now making their way down stage one.
10:54 am PDT The rest of the Elite Women are on stage one with Miranda Miller taking the lead by over 26 seconds.
10:59 am PDT Raphaela Richter just pushes ahead of Miller to lead by 1.67 seconds.
11:00 am PDT Morgane Charre takes over the lead on stage one with once again a 1.6-second gap.
11:01 am PDT A big gap for Isabeau Courdurier as she goes fastest by 4.1 seconds.
11:02 am PDT Another lead change with Andreane Lanthier Nadeau going 0.8 seconds up.
11:03 am PDT Harriet Harden crosses the line in ninth so Andreane Lanthier Nadeau takes the stage win.
11:07 am PDT As we wait for the top-ranked Elite Men to hit stage one the top five are:
1st. Carter Krasny: 5:50.780
2nd. Evan Wall: 5:54.470
3rd. Nils Heiniger: 5:56.940
4th. Marco Osborne: 5:57.230
5th. Riley King: 5:59.700
11:23 am PDT After many riders completing stage one we finally have a new leader as Rhys Verner goes 1.16 faster.
11:24 am PDT Matt Walker almost goes one second faster to take the top spot so far.
11:26 am PDT The time is quickly beaten by Jack Moir but then Richie Rude goes nearly five seconds up on that.
11:26 am PDT Jesse Melamed isn't giving anything away and goes four seconds faster than Richie to take the stage win.
Stage 2Stage 2: 27:21-31:00Golden Boner>Roam in the Loam>Rabbit Tracks: 2.2km / 280m descent
Stage ResultsElite Women
1st. Bex Baraona: 5:09.400
2nd. Harriet Harnden: 5:10.830
3rd. Flo Espiñeira: 5:14.770
4th. Andreane Lanthier Nadeau: 5:16.620
5th. Raphaela Richter: 5:16.710
Elite Men
1st. Jesse Melamed: 4:19.630
2nd. Richie Rude: 4:20.470
3rd. Ed Masters: 4:22.050
4th. Jack Moir: 4:24.720
5th. Slawomir Lukasik: 4:26.530
U21 Women
1st. Lauren Bingham: 5:48.670
2nd. Paz Gallo Fuentes: 5:51.930
3rd. Ainsley Haggart: 5:52.150
4th. Erin Bixler: 5:54.450
5th. Lily Boucher: 6:04.980
U21 Men
1st. Emmett Hancock: 4:33.600
2nd. Ryan Gilchrist: 4:38.870
3rd. Seth Sherlock: 4:39.830
4th. Lief Rodges: 4:40.770
5th. John Brown: 4:44.030
Master Women
1st. Ingrid Larouche: 5:52.820
2nd. Fejola Stepanka Nestlerova: 6:04.280
3rd. Sandra Bohn Thomsen: 6:13.850
4th. Melissa Newell: 6:14.440
Master Men
1st. Ted Morton: 4:45.600
2nd. Shane Gayton: 4:54.890
3rd. Dustin Fraser: 4:57.070
4th. Aaron Bradford: 4:59.620
5th. Mads Weidmann: 5:07.000
Overall Results After Stage 2 (Includes Pro Stage)Elite Women
1st. Andreane Lanthier Nadeau: 22:30.600
2nd. Harriet Harnden: 22:34.280 (+2)
3rd. Flo Espiñeira: 22:35.860
4th. Isabeau Courdurier: 22:37.120 (-2)
5th. Bex Baraona: 22:45.010 (+1)
Elite Men
1st. Jesse Melamed: 18:29.940
2nd. Richie Rude: 18:41.340
3rd. Jack Moir: 18:51.120
4th. Matthew Walker: 19:02.390
5th. Ed Masters: 19:06.230 (+5)
U21 Women
1st. Paz Gallo Fuentes: 24:35.870
2nd. Ainsley Haggart: 25:09.670
3rd. Erin Bixler: 25:24.060
4th. Lauren Bingham: 25:27.780 (+1)
5th. Lily Boucher: 25:41.660 (-1)
U21 Men
1st. Emmett Hancock: 19:38.650 (+1)
2nd. Seth Sherlock: 19:41.020 (-1)
3rd. Lief Rodgers: 19:54.770 (+1)
4th. John Brown: 20:03.950 (+1)
5th. Marcus Goguen: 20:08.700 (-2)
Master Women
1st. Fejola Stepanka Nestlerova: 24:28.500
2nd. Ingrid Larouche: 25:29.200
3rd. Melissa Newell: 26:34.450
4th. Sandra Bohn Thomsen: 27:17.860
Master Men
1st. Ted Morton: 20:45.410 (+1)
2nd. Shane Gayton: 20:49.650 (-1)
3rd. Aaron Bradford: 21:10.200
4th. James Hall: 22:21.000
5th. Kyle Hickey: 22:37.040
Live Stage Updates11:09 am PDT After the first group of Elite Women the top five riders are:
1st. Amy Morrison: 5:35.070
2nd. Chloe Taylor: 5:38.400
3rd. Julia Long: 5:43.620
4th. Charlotte Rey: 5:50.450
5th. Cecilia Campuzano: 6:01.150
11:36 am PDT The Elite Women are back on stage two with Julie Duvert leading by 1.45 seconds.
11:37 am PDT Gloria Scarsi goes fastest but then Raphaela Richter takes a huge margin of six seconds off her time.
11:39 am PDT Bex Baraona finds a massive seven seconds to lead the stage.
11:42 am PDT No one manages to best Bex's time and she takes the stage win.
11:45 am PDT As we wait for the top-ranked Elite Men to hit stage two the top five are:
1st. Mitch Ropelato: 4:28.330
2nd. Evan Wall: 4:29.260
3rd. Carter Krasny: 4:29.450
4th. Colton Peterson: 4:34.470
5th. Jake Newell: 4:34.920
12:02 pm PDT Slawomir Lukasik takes 1.8 seconds off Mitch's time to go into the lead on stage two.
12:03 pm PDT Ed Masters flies into the top spot by over four seconds.
12:05 pm PDT Richie Rude goes fastest what will Jesse Melamed do?
12:05 pm PDT Three wins in a row for Jesse Melamed, 0.840 seconds up.
Stage 3 [Queen]Stage 3: 3:58-11:48No Joke>Miss Fire>Delayed Fuse>South Park: 3.5km / 623m descent
Stage ResultsElite Women
1st. Morgane Charre: 9:24.000
2nd. Isabeau Courdurier: 9:39.410
3rd. Andreane Lanthier Nadeau: 9:39.950
4th. Ella Conolly: 9:40.650
5th. Noga Korem: 9:44.060
Elite Men
1st. Richie Rude: 8:13.980
2nd. Jack Moir: 8:17.430
3rd. Martin Maes: 8:19.100
4th. Greg Callaghan: 8:20.560
5th. Remi Gauvin: 8:20.680
U21 Women
1st. Paz Gallo Fuentes: 10:15.250
2nd. Erin Bixler: 10:43.970
3rd. Ainsley Haggart: 10:53.220
4th. Lauren Bingham: 10:53.250
5th. Lily Boucher:11:01.220
U21 Men
1st. Seth Sherlock: 8:22.910
2nd. Lief Rodgers: 8:36.390
3rd. Colby Pringle: 8:37.400
4th. JT Fisher: 8:39.080
5th. Emmett Hancock: 8:44.030
Master Women
1st. Fejola Stepanka Nestlerova: 10:40.460
2nd. Ingrid Larouche: 10:58.900
3rd. Melissa Newell: 11:23.250
4th. Sandra Bohn Thomsen:
Master Men
1st. Shane Gayton: 8:52.420
2nd. Ted Morton: 9:02.900
3rd. Aaron Bradford: 9:09.100
4th. Dustin Fraser: 9:22.250
5th. Kyle Hickey: 9:31.410
Overall Results After Stage 3 (Includes Pro Stage)Elite Women
1st. Andreane Lanthier Nadeau: 32:10.550
2nd. Isabeau Courdurier: 32:16.530 (+2)
3rd. Harriet Harnden: 32:18.930 (-1)
4th. Morgane Charre: 32:19.900 (+3)
5th. Flo Espiñeira: 32:23.390 (-2)
Elite Men
1st. Jesse Melamed: 26:52.100
2nd. Richie Rude: 26:55.320
3rd. Jack Moir: 27:08.550
4th. Ed Masters: 27:28.230 (+1)
5th. Cole Lucas: 27:30.440 (+1)
U21 Women
1st. Paz Gallo Fuentes: 34:51.120
2nd. Ainsley Haggart: 36:02.890
3rd. Erin Bixler: 36:08.030
4th. Lauren Bingham: 36:21.030
5th. Lily Boucher: 36:42.880
U21 Men
1st. Seth Sherlock: 28:03.930 (+1)
2nd. Emmett Hancock: 28:22.680 (-1)
3rd. Lief Rodgers: 28:31.160
4th. John Brown: 28:52.490
5th. Marcus Goguen: 28:54.490
Master Women
1st. Fejola Stepanka Nestlerova: 35:08.960
2nd. Ingrid Larouche: 36:28.080
3rd. Melissa Newell: 37:57.700
4th. Sandra Bohn Thomsen:
Master Men
1st. Shane Gayton: 29:42.070 (+1)
2nd. Ted Morton: 29:48.310 (-1)
3rd. Aaron Bradford: 30:19.300
4th. James Hall: 32:04.550
5th. Kyle Hickey: 32:08.450
Live Stage Updates12:52 pm PDT After the first group of Elite Women the top five riders are:
1st. Chloe Taylor: 10:13.250
2nd. Julia Long: 10:14.210
3rd. Amy Morrison: 10:26.250
4th. Tori Wood: 10:59.250
5th. Charlotte Rey: 11:04.280
13:32 pm PDT Ella Conolly now leads stage three with Noga Korem in 2nd and Raphaela Richter in third place.
13:33 pm PDT Morgane Charre finds a massive 16.65 second to go fastest so far.
13:35 pm PDT No one comes within 15 seconds of Morgane and she takes the Queen stage win.
13:39 pm PDT As we wait for the top-ranked Elite Men to hit stage three the top five are:
1st. Evan Wall: 8:24.160
2nd. Jake Newell: 8:25.040
3rd. Mitch Ropelato: 8:29.950
4th. Alex Storr: 8:33.170
5th. Marco Osborne: 8:34.850
13:52 pm PDT Remi Gauvin crosses the line three seconds up and takes an early lead on stage three.
13:53 pm PDT Greg Callaghan just barely pulls ahead to go fastest.
13:57 pm PDT It's now Martin Maes who sets the fastest time by over a second.
13:59 pm PDT Jack Moir goes into the top spot but is quickly knocked off by Richie Rude.
14:00 pm PDT Not the best stage for Jesse Melamed as he goes eight seconds back in 9th.
Stage 4Stage 4: 14:53-19:43Ride Don't Slide>Cirque Du Soil>Ride Don't Slide: 2.1km / 450m descent
Stage ResultsElite Women
1st. Morgane Charre: 7:05.270
2nd. Ella Conolly: 7:06.980
3rd. Andreane Lanthier Nadeau: 7:09.720
4th. Flo Espiñeira: 7:11.250
5th. Harriet Harnden: 7:11.320
Elite Men
1st. Jesse Melamed: 5:43.250
2nd. Richie Rude: 5:50.160
3rd. Martin Maes: 5:50.750
4th. Slawomir Lukasik: 5:51.230
5th. Jack Moir: 5:51.470
U21 Women
1st. Ainsley Haggart: 8:19.670
2nd. Lily Boucher: 8:21.840
3rd. Lauren Bingham: 8:35.330
4th. Paz Gallo Fuentes: 8:37.760
5th. Erin Bixler: 8:44.110
U21 Men
1st. Seth Sherlock: 5:56.900
2nd. Colby Pringle: 6:00.030
3rd. Emmett Hancock: 6:03.780
4th. Lief Rodgers: 6:08.900
5th. John Brown: 6:12.080
Master Women
1st. Fejola Stepanka Nestlerova: 7:57.430
2nd. Ingrid Larouche: 8:18.950
3rd. Melissa Newell: 8:59.270
4th. Sandra Bohn Thomsen: 9:13.810
Master Men
1st. Shane Gayton: 6:22.690
2nd. Ted Morton: 6:29.320
3rd. Aaron Bradford: 6:47.250
4th. James Hall: 6:55.020
5th. Richard Payne: 7:00.820
Overall Results After Stage 4 (Includes Pro Stage)Elite Women
1st. Andreane Lanthier Nadeau: 39:20.270
2nd. Morgane Charre: 39:25.170 (+2)
3rd. Harriet Harnden: 39:30.250
4th. Isabeau Courdurier: 39:33.080 (-2)
5th. Flo Espiñeira: 39:34.640
Elite Men
1st. Jesse Melamed: 32:35.350
2nd. Richie Rude: 32:45.480
3rd. Jack Moir: 33:00.020
4th. Matt Walker: 33:27.320 (+3)
5th. Ed Masters: 33:27.460 (-1)
U21 Women
1st. Paz Gallo Fuentes: 43:28.880
2nd. Ainsley Haggart: 44:22.560
3rd. Erin Bixler: 44:52.140
4th. Lauren Bingham: 44:56.360
5th. Lily Boucher: 45:04.720
U21 Men
1st. Seth Sherlock: 34:00.830
2nd. Emmett Hancock: 34:26.460
3rd. Lief Rodgers: 34:40.060
4th. Colby Pringle: 34:54.950 (+2)
5th. John Brown: 35:04.570 (-1)
Master Women
1st. Fejola Stepanka Nestlerova: 43:06.390
2nd. Ingrid Larouche: 44:47.030
3rd. Melissa Newell: 47:11.510
4th. Sandra Bohn Thomsen:
Master Men
1st. Shane Gayton: 36:04.760
2nd. Ted Morton: 36:17.630
3rd. Aaron Bradford: 37:06.550
4th. James Hall: 38:59.570
5th. Richard Payne: 39:28.180 (+1)
Live Stage Updates14:47 pm PDT After the first group of Elite Women the top five riders are:
1st. Amy Morrison: 7:55.470
2nd. Chloe Taylor: 7:55.620
3rd. Julia Long: 8:01.480
4th. Tori Wood: 8:34.750
5th. Charlotte Rey: 8:49.720
15:01 pm PDT Miranda Miller takes the lead by a huge 32-second margin.
15:05 pm PDT Rae Morrison goes four seconds up to go fastest but Noga Korem finds another six seconds to kick her off the top spot.
15:06 pm PDT Ella Conolly drops another five seconds off the top time.
15:11 pm PDT The timing just threw out a whole load of times and it looks like Morgane Charre has won the stage by 1.7 seconds.
15:16 pm PDT As we wait for the top-ranked Elite Men to hit stage four the top five are:
1st. Evan Wall: 5:53.900
2nd. Jake Newell: 5:57.930
3rd. Alex Storr: 6:03.250
4th. Marco Osborne: 6:03.720
5th. Sam Hill: 6:05.820
15:32 pm PDT Slawomir Lukasik goes fastest but Martin Maes improves the top time by half a second.
15:35 pm PDT Jesse Melamed wins stage four with Richie Rude six seconds back in 2nd.
Stage 51199>Duffman>World Cup Single Track>Ho Chi Min>Longhorn>Monkey Hands: 4.7km / 597m descent
Stage ResultsElite Women
1st. Harriet Harnden: 10:02.810
2nd. Flo Espiñeira: 10:09.990
3rd. Bex Baraona: 10:10.240
4th. Morgane Charre: 10:12.330
5th. Rae Morrison: 10:12.590
Elite Men
1st. Jack Moir: 8:30.350
2nd. Cole Lucas: 8:38.750
3rd. Jesse Melamed: 8:38.990
4th. Remi Gauvin: 8:39.250
5th. Martin Maes: 8:41.370
U21 Women
1st. Lauren Bingham: 11:17.320
2nd. Ainsley Haggart: 11:19.980
3rd. Erin Bixler: 11:23.270
4th. Paz Gallo Fuentes: 11:24.790
5th. Lily Boucher: 11:24.850
U21 Men
1st. Emmett Hancock: 8:41.190
2nd. Marcus Goguen: 8:52.480
3rd. Seth Sherlock: 8:55.860
4th. Colby Pringle: 9:00.710
5th. Ryan Gilchrist: 9:00.910
Master Women
1st. Fejola Stepanka Nestlerova: 11:03.320
2nd. Melissa Newell: 11:48.290
3rd. Sandra Bohn Thomsen: 12:07.280
4th. Ingrid Larouche: 12:40.880
Master Men
1st. Shane Gayton: 9:21.450
2nd. Ted Morton: 9:24.600
3rd. Aaron Bradford: 9:44.520
4th. James Hall: 9:50.670
5th. Glyn O Brien: 10:02.720
Live Stage Updates16:07 pm PDT After the first group of Elite Women the top five riders are:
1st. Chloe Taylor: 10:44.650
2nd. Julia Long: 10:52.470
3rd. Amy Morrison: 11:02.500
4th. Charlotte Rey: 11:27.990
5th. Tori Wood: 11:42.670
17:06 pm PDT Miranda Miller goes fastest by 15 seconds as the top-ranked Elite Women start the final stage.
17:07 pm PDT Georgia Astle crosses the line 7.98 up to go into the lead.
17:11 pm PDT Rae Morrison goes straight to the top of the times so far with Noga Korem 2.36 back in 2nd.
17:12 pm PDT Bex Baraona just pulls ahead to lead by two seconds.
17:13 pm PDT Flo Espiñeira is flying this weekend and is now fastest by 0.25.
17:15 pm PDT Harriet Harnden wins the final stage and with it takes the overall.
17:20 pm PDT As we wait for the top-ranked Elite Men to hit the final stage the top five are:
1st. Carter Krasny: 8:44.430
2nd. Marco Osborne: 8:50.670
3rd. Nikolas Nestoroff: 8:51.130
4th. Oliwer Kangas: 8:53.270
5th. Jake Newell:8:54.180
17:25 pm PDT Adrien Dailly takes just over a second off the top time to go fastest so far.
17:30 pm PDT By just under four seconds Remi Gauvin slots into first.
17:36 pm PDT Apparently Richie Rude has blown his tire on the final stage.
17:37 pm PDT Cole Lucas is flying this year and goes into the lead on stage five.
17:38 pm PDT Jack Moir takes eight seconds off the previous top time to lead the stage.
17:39 pm PDT Jesse Melamed goes into third but if Richie Rude has blown his tire then he will take the win this weekend.
At least you can see the tracks and what Jack Moir snd the Canyon team are up to.
www.instagram.com/p/BzOj0yKIEur/?igshid=YmMyMTA2M2Y
Toxic…
“ The CNN+ streaming service terminated after just 21 days in operation. CNN executives had originally hoped to bring in around 2 million subscribers in the US, but after the services' launch fewer than 10,000 people were using CNN+ on a daily basis.
To recoup losses generated by CNN, parent company Warner Bros. Discovery is looking to sell programming created for some of its other services, such as HBO Max. They're also broadly cracking down on expenses such as spending money on work celebrations. ”
They’re hoping we’ll fill the subscription roles and underwrite their losses…
@brianpark: i know youre busy but would be slick if someone could throw Cody Kelley and Jill Kintner into the fantasy line up for the next 2 weeks. I heard satchels got time
I personally prefer "America's hat"
First of all. Who the hell thought it was a great idea to schedule this race on the same weekend as the World Cup races.
Secondly, there is almost zero coverage prior to the event to create a sense of anticipation and buzz. The pre-race coverage used to be great.
Now it's results first and then a ( admittedly pretty decent video wrap up) a few days after but honestly it doesn't do it for me.
Jack Moir's vids are great but relying on his edits as "coverage" is friggin weak Pinkbike!
Savor this last WC season folks. It will never be the same (or better) after this.
Neither the live timing or the live feed works in my phone,the previous years it always worked fine.
I don't demand live TV coverage or vídeo reports every 10 minutes on social media,but it's unaceptable in 2022 that any world cup level sport doesn't have proper functioning live timing,at least.
Working holiday visas (2 years) for commonwealth countries are really easy to obtain.
Same shit, different pile.
And another bit of feedback - in the spirit of helpful criticism again - I really don't think the "live stage updates" you post on here serve much purpose, they're not frequent or complete enough to really provide useful coverage and then when we dip into the article later, it's a confusing mess.
If you want to offer more useful live updates, maybe do more on the story of the race. Who's crashed or had a mechanical and lost time? More interpretation and less stats for the sake of it.
HTH
and the pdf on that page is no longer available!
C’mon Sam!
Matthew Fairbrother doing really well - 14 ain’t bad.
Which is my point, not sure why you are trying to be a dick about it....
And, is there anyone who can take the series back from Jesse now?
If your not confident or like how it rides, somethings not right. - Every reviewer of that bike loves it, enduro-mtb, pinkbike and even JKW.
If you want proof, go ride something else for more than 1 ride, youll want the rocky back.
yeah where are the live results? nothing live to be seen here