Sugar Showdown Results

Jul 9, 2013 at 18:48
by Kat Sweet  

Thanks for a great weekend!

NOVICE SUGAR CUBES (age 13)

1st Place – Katie Sinfield, Kirkland Bicycle

NOVICE

1st Place – Olivia Shafer
2nd Place – Trish Griffen
3rd Place – Linnea Rooke
4th Place – Michelle Emmons, Dirt Dojo
5th Place – Andrea Cunningham
6th Place – Zion Schlund
7th Place – Katy Pranian, Sorella Forte
8th Place – Natalie Young
9th Place – Andrea Johnson

AMATEUR 26-35

1st Place – Emily Sabelhaus, MuddBunnies
2nd Place – Hailey Starr, MuddBunnies
3rd Place Tie
Deanne Lazaruk, IMBA Canada
Danielle Klinkhamer
5th Place – Carmen Halle
6th Place – Lindsey Jacobsen

AMATEUR 36-45

1st Place – Pam Reid, Trek Dirt Series
2nd Place – Heather Newton, sponsored by her husband for babysitting
3rd Place – Lynn Peterson, Penncycle
4th Place – Rachel DeLateur, GL6
5th Place – Christi Jenc, photographer Ben Broten

MASTERETTES

1st Place – Terry Seeberg, SuperCo
2nd Place – Cheryl Parker
3rd Place – Katherine Rogers
4th Place – Ivy Lui
5th Place – Rachel Robinson, Jeff Krisup Enterprises

SUGAR CUBES – (ages 10-15)

1st Place – Heather Macmillan
2nd Place – Kaytlin Melvin, Sweetlines Jr Team
3rd Place – Ketelyn Praly, Equine Cranio Workshops, Fox Racing

SEMI-PRO

1st Place – Meg Valliant, Ride IMG_5233SFO, Sweetlines
2nd Place – Caryn Cantu, Sweetlines
3rd Place – Christin Von Dine
4th Place – Elinor Wesner, Shimano, Cole, Fly Racing

PRO

1st Place – Tammy Donahugh, Deity, Sombrio, SuperCo, Kate’s Bars, IXS, Native, Spank
2nd Place – Katie Heinsen, Sweetlines Jr Team, Deity
3rd Place – Lisa Mason, Women’s Freeride Movement, Summit Sports
4th Place – Stephanie Nychka
5th Place – Wendy Palmer, Moab Mountain Bike Instruction, Chile Pepper Bike Shop
6th Place – Michelle Benson, Deity, Fanatik Bike Co
7th Place – Carolyn Kavenaugh, Banshee Bikes, Women’s Freeride Movement
8th Place – Shelby Reiley, Lumberyard
9th Place – Whitney Thompson, SuperCo
10th Place – Cortney Knudson, POC, Electric, Five Ten
11th Place – Angi Weston, Kona Bikes
12th Place – Chelsey Stevens, The Bike Hub, Evil Bikes, Loeka Clothing, Gamut, Spy, Sockguy, GoPro, Crankbrothers, Triflow, Leatt, Sun Ringle, Azonic, Royal Clothing, Fox Suspension, Maxxis
13th Place – Adrian Hopkins, Maxxis, GHY Bikes

Special Awards

Most Improved: Zion Schlund
Most Supportive: Angi Weston
Best Amplitude: Lisa Mason
Best Trick: Tammy Donahugh with a Tam-boggin and a Suicide No-Hander
Best Creativity: Tammy Donahugh
Most Volunteer Hours: Meg Valliant


http://sweetlines.com/2013/07/09/sugar-showdown-results-2/
Must Read This Week






0 Comments


Post a Comment



You must login to Pinkbike.
Don't have an account? Sign up

Join Pinkbike  Login
Copyright © 2000 - 2017. Pinkbike.com. All rights reserved.
dv65 0.020279
Mobile Version of Website