Powered by Outside

The UCI Releases the 2023 Team List

Feb 1, 2023 at 10:03
by Ed Spratt  
photo

After months of speculation, the team rumors season is coming to a close. The UCI has released the team list, which lists all of the athletes and team managers that will be participating in World Cup MTB events. The team lists now include Enduro and XC Marathon events.

We've already seen that Jesse Melamed is joining Canyon, Sam Blenkinsop has signed with Crestline Bike Co. and Henrique Avancini has joined his own team but there's some new info here too, including Sam Hill listed as a DH rider for Nukeproof.

A full recap is coming but in the meantime dig in and find the gold, here.




555 Gravity Racing:

Ryan Brannen
Douglas Goodwill
Luke Williamson

Abetone Ancillotti Vittoria Factory Team:

Tommaso Acerbi
Nadine Ellecosta
Tommaso Francardo
Nicola Grotti

Alpecin-Deceuninck:

Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado
Ronja Eibl
Sam Gaze
Jente Michels
Puck Pieterse
Mathieu Van Der Poel
Niels Vandeputte

Backyard Racing Factory Team:

Janis Lehmann
Noel Niederberger
Fabrizio Schütz

Bear National Team:

Austin Beard
Benjamin Crimson
Victoria Chloe Fraser
Cobe Freebrun
Carson Hampton
Lasse Konecny
Daxton Mock
Matthew Cayden Parker
Jack Spranger
Brady White

Berria Vittoria Factory Team:

Jana Czeczinkarová
Sean Fincham
Léna Gerault
Lucie Urruty

Beyond Racing:

Abigail Hogie
Anna Newkirk
Evan Turpen

BH Coloma Team:

Nuria Bosch Pico
Carlos Coloma Nicolas
Jofre Cullell Estape
Natalia Fischer Egusquiza
Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez
Pablo Rodriguez Guede
Catriel Soto
David Valero Serrano

BH-Wallonie MTB Team:

Théo Demarcin
Julia Grégoire
Clement Horny
Antoine Jamin
Arne Janssens

Bike Team Solothurn:

Yanick Binz
Fabian Bloch
Nick Burki
Sereina Hosner
Elía Nascarella
Luca Nascarella
Fabio Püntener
Luca Schätti
Fiona Schibler

Bixs Performance Race Team:

Noëlle Buri
Lukas Flückiger
Marcel Guerrini
Seraina Leugger
Joel Roth

Buff Megamo Team:

Hans Becking
Pedro Silva José Dias
Hugo Drechou
Meritxell Figueras Garangou
Enrique Morcillo Vergara
Peeter Pruus
Janina Wüst


Caloi Henrique Avancini Racing:

Henrique Avancini
Ulan Bastos Galinski
Canina Guimaraes De Oliveira
Sabrina Oliveira Da Silva

Cannondale Enduro Team:

Max Beaupre
Ella Conolly
Iago Garay Tamayo

Cannondale Factory Racing:

Charlie Aldridge
Simon Andreassen
Alan Hatherly
Mona Mitterwallner

Cannondale Vas Arabay:

Raul Bermudez Arjona
Roberto Bou Martin
Monica Yuliana Calderon Martinez
Josefina Casadey
Francisco Herrero Casas
Miguel Munoz Moreno
Ruben Ruzafa Cueto
Greete Steinburg

Canyon CLLCTV:

Line Burquier
Thibaut Francois
Thomas Griot
Zabdiel Adair Gutierrez Prieto
Loana Lecomte
Withen Albert Philipsen
Luca Schwarzbauer

Canyon CLLCTV Dainese:

Alexandre Cure
Alexis Icardo
Gloria Scarsi

Canyon CLLCTV Factory Enduro Team:

José Borges
Jesse Melamed
Dimitri Tordo

Canyon CLLCTV Factory Team:

Troy Brosnan
Mille Johnset
Luca Shaw
Dante Silva

Canyon CLLCTV Pirelli:

Henry Kerr
Henri Kiefer
Lucas Lagneau
Rafaël Pelletier
Loris Revelli

Canyon Collective FMD:

Rudi Eichhorn
Phoebe Gale
Kaos Seagrave
Tahnee Seagrave
Oliver Zwar

Canyon Northwave MTB Team:

Stefanie Dohrn
Andreas Seewald
Martin Stosek
Marc Stutzmann
Petr Vakoc

Ceska Sporitelna - Accolade Cycling Team:

Marek Bartunek
Marek Rauchfuss
Jaromir Skála
Karla Stepánová

Chili Racing Brigade:

Jamie Edmondson
Anna Charlotte Germann



Commencal / Schwalbe:

Austin Dooley
Pau Menoyo Busquets

Commencal Enduro Project:

Louis Jeandel
Guillaume Larbeyou
Alex Rudeau
Mathieu Ruffray

Commencal IC Process:

Raphael Iniguez
Elliot Lees
Siel Van Der Velden

Commencal IC Studio:

Thomas Estaque
Hugo Frixtalon
Matteo Iniguez

Commencal Les Orres:

Léo Abella
Lisa Baumann
Jack Piercy
Erice Van Leuven
Antoine Vidal

Commencal/Muc-Off By Riding Addiction:

Thibaut Daprela
Hugo Marini
Myriam Nicole
Amaury Pierron
Gaëtan Ruffin

Computer Mania MTB Racing Team:

Tyler Jacobs
Daniel Van Der Walt
Johan Van Zyl

Continental Atherton:

Dan Atherton
Gee Atherton
Rachel Atherton
Charlie Hatton
Andreas Kolb
Jim Monro
Dom Platt

Continental Nukeproof Factory Racing:

Christopher Cumming
Ronan Dunne
Louise-Anna Ferguson
Harry Molloy
Veronika Widmann

Creuse Mainsat Evaux:

Nathan Cornillon
Eden Coudouin
Thibault Daniel
Amelie Laquebe
Hugo Lorentz
Mattis Pateau
Hugo Pichon
Nathan Rousselle
Antoine Tran Van

CS Carabinieri - Cicli Olympia Vittoria:

Daniele Braidot
Filippo Fontana
Emanuele Huez

Cube Action Team:

Veronika Brüchle
Jonas Göweil
Nathan Secondi
Hanna Steinthaler
Gustav Wildhaber

Cube Factory Racing:

Simon Chapelet
Danny Hart
Max Hartenstern


Cube Next Generation XC:

Kira Böhm
Fabian Eder
Lars Gräter
Sven Strähle

D2mont Merida:

Jakub Hník
Karel Hník
Tomás Morávek
Lubomír Petrus
Filip Rydval
Jan Stroz
Jakub Zemene

Devinci Global Racing:

Georgia Astle
Greg Callaghan
Evan Wall

Dinamo-Bikexpert-Superbet:

Dragos-Gabriel Arama
Victor-Alexandru Aron
Victor-Catalin Brinza
Tudor Cazaceanu
Raissa Costea
George-Bogdan Duca
Alexandru-Sabin Husariu
Alexandru-Andrei Ilie
Ede-Karoly Molnar
Manuela Muresan

DMT Racing Team By A.S.D. Marconi Project's:

Jorge Oliveira Tiago Ferreira
André Guerreiro Filipe Francisco
Andreas Miltiadis
Ieva Venckute
Tomás Visnovsky

Dorval AM Commencal:

Camille Balanche
Benoit Coulanges
Monika Hrastnik
Baptiste Pierron
Miran Vauh
Samuel Zbinden

Evolve Racing:

Dean Lindsey
Colin Mcelyea
Evan Medcalf

Express CZ - Tufo Team Kolín:

Karolína Bedrníková
Patrik Cerny
Frantisek Hojka
Robert Hula
Václav Naxera
Daniel Rubes
Tereza Tvaruzkova
Matej Ulik

Forbidden Synthesis Team:

Connor Fearon
Emmy Lan
Magnus Manson
Jon Mozell
Zachary Rebitt
Alex Storr
Rhys Verner

Foresco Holding Proco RL Pro Team:

Leandre Bouchard
Victor Verreault
William Verreault

Four ES International Project:

Anthony Blic
Lucrezia Braida
Greta Demichelis
Luca Fregata
Line Mygdam

Frameworks Racing:

Colin Mulally
Neko Mulally



Fusion Racing:

Joshua Arcus
Kael Foale
William Ireland
Alex Lord
Duke Millington
Ellie Smith

Gamux Factory Racing:

Mike Leon Huter
Lino Lehmann
Pascal Tinner

Gapp System - Kolofix MTB Racing Team:

Jitka Cabelická
Lukás Kobes
Jan Skarnitzl
Tanja Zakelj

GasGas Motorex Racing:

Simon Carlsson
Alexandre Fayolle

GasGas SRAM Racing:

Johannes Fichbach
Alex Marin

Gen-S:

Raphaël Giambi
Chris Grice
Gaëtan Vige
Nikolaeva Izabela Yankova

Ghost Factory Racing:

Caroline Bohé
Nicole Koller
Finja Lipp
Isla Short
Anne Terpstra
Jeroen Van Eck

Giant Factory Off-Road Team - DH:

Luke Meier-Smith
Remy Meier-Smith
Rémi Thirion

Giant Factory Off-Road Team - EDR:

Joshua Carlson
Youn Deniaud
Luke Meier-Smith
Remy Meier-Smith
Mckay Vezina

Giant Factory Off-Road Team - XC:

Alexandre Balmer
Antoine Philipp
Jens Schuermans
Carter Woods

Giant Swiss Enduro Team:

Lars Henrik Büngen
Benedikt Lasse Eschler
Robin Janser

GT-Continental Factory Racing:

Jess Blewitt
Ethan Craik
Noga Korem
Wyn Masters
Ryan Pinkerton
Katy Winton

Haibike:

Léa Deslandes
Andrea Garibbo
Alia Marcellini
Anna Spielmann
Robert Williams

Hubbers - Polimedical Racing Team:

Diégo Alfonso Arias Cuervo
Silvano Brugiafreddo
Kevin Fantinato
Duvan Nelson Pena Franco


Ibis Enduro Team:

Zakarias Johansen
Cole Lucas
Louise Margareta Paulin
Colton Peterson
Raphaela Richter
Robin Wallner

IJ Racing - Chigüiro Extremo Team:

Sebastian Holguin Villa
Christine Miche Lewis Montes
Jacobo Mejia
Fernando Juan Munoz
Ton Rusinol Sala

Impact Racing:

Anna Craig
James Toby Driscoll
James Anthony Tomas Elsmore
Alfie Heming
Michael Stuart Jones
Roger Vieira

Ineos Grenadiers:

Pauline Ferrand Prevot
Thomas Pidcock
Ben Tulett
Ben Turner

Intense Factory Racing:

Joe Breeden
Aaron Gwin
Dakotah Norton
Seth Sherlock

JB Brunex Superior Factory Racing:

Virág Buzsaki
Katrin Embacher
Ramona Forchini
Anna Hutter
Karl Markt
Nadine Perks
Gregor Raggl
Simona Spesna
Finn Treudler
Tomer Zaltsman

JBG2:

Pawel Bernas
Piotr Brzozka
Michal Glanz
Krzysztof Lukasik
Karol Ostaszewski
Michal Paluta
Maksymilian Wisniowski

K Bike:

Eliott Baud
Kimi Viardot

Ka Boom - Krapf:

Remo Egli
Jean-Luc Halter
Nicolas Halter
Julian Hunziker
Jan Sommer
Lars Sommer
Sven Sommer
Ursin Spescha
Fabrice Walser

KIWIDH:

Josh Barry
Cameron Beck
Josh Bonnar
Cameron Clement
Sacha Earnest
William Harvey
Ryan Hastings
Kalani Muirhead
Ty Muirhead
Wyatt Stevens-Mcnab

KMC MTB Racing Team:

Yana Belomoina
Martins Blums
Oleksandr Hudyma
Lotte Koopmans
Janika Loiv
David Nordemann
Ole Sigurd Rekdahl



KTM Alchemist Powered By Brenta Brakes:

Mattia Longa

KTM Factory MTB Team:

Leonie Daubermann
Corina Druml
Maximillian Foidl
Mathis Guay
Katharina Sadink
Bartlomiej Wawak

KTM Protek Elettrosystem:

Alessio Agostinelli
Marco Betteo
Gabriel Borre
Carlo Cortesi
Elisa Lanfranchi
Yannick Parisi
Michael Pecis
Chiara Teocchi
Andreas Emanuele Vittone
Marta Zanga

La Nucia BH Coloma Academy:

Alberto Barroso Gomez
Jaume Bosch Pico
Hugo Franco Gallego
Paula Martin Varo
Joan Mir Mascaro
Jose Miguel Ramirez De Arellano Pascual
Vicent Zaragoza Pascual

Lapierre Mavic Unity:

Sebastian Fini Carstensen
Malene Degn
Erik Haegstad
Annie Last
Thomas Litscher
Isaure Medde

Lapierre Zipp Collective:

Lisandru Bertini
Isabeau Courdurier
Adrien Dailly
Jérome Gilloux
Kevin Marry
Antoine Rogge

Les Arcs Mountainbike Team:

Oskar Bouffioux
Yaël Fourcy
Léo Grisel
Léo Guichard
Emily Horridge
Suzy Langlois
Mariana Salazar
Kellian Vanreusel
Chloé Vionnet

Lexware Mountainbike Team:

Nina Benz
Maximilian Brandl
Lennart-Jan Krayer
David List
Paul Schehl
Sina Van Thiel

Liv Factory Racing:

Ronja Blöchlinger
Linda Indergand
Jennifer Jackson

Liv Racing Enduro:

Rae Morrison
Isabella Naughton

Madison Saracen Factory Team:

Matt Walker
Greg Williamson

Massi:

Sara Gay Moreno
Ingrid Sofie Boe Jacobsen
Xavier Jove Riart
Katherine Lindo Pesola
Maxime Loret
Letizia Marazani
Ivan Rana Fuentes
Erika Monserrath Rodriguez Suarez
Jan Saska
Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo


Miranda Factory Team:

Laura Charles
Francisco Corréa De Freitas André Fernandes
Marques Ladeira Tiago Ladeira
Pereira Emanuel Pombo

MMR Factory Racing Team:

Lucia Gomez Andreu
Silva Raquel Queirós
Matylda Szczecinska

Mountainbike Racingteam:

Daniel Castillo Noyola
Marion Fromberger
Simon Gegenheimer
Ricky Morales
Titouan Perrin Ganier
Nils-Obed Riecker
Steffen Thum

MS Mondraker Team:

Jacob Dickson
Eleonora Farina
Brook MacDonald
Toby Meek
Tuhoto-Ariki Pene
Kilian Schnöller
David Trummer

Muc-Off Young Guns:

James Lucas Craik
Luca Thurlow

Norco Factory Team:

Lucas Cruz
Gracey Hemstreet
Mark Wallace

NS Bikes UR Team:

Kye A'Hern
George Brannigan
Vanesa Petrovská

Nukeproof SRAM Factory Racing:

Dan Booker
Kelan Grant
Elliott Heap
Sam Hill
Corey Watson

Oolab Team:

Damien Oton
Juan Gabriel Torralba Garasa

Orange Factory Racing:

Becky Cook
Christopher Gallagher
Thomas Wilson

Orbea Factory Team:

David Domingo Campos Motos
Pierre De Froidmont
Luca Martin
Anne Tauber

Orbea Fox Enduro Team:

Edgar Carballo Gonzalez
Florencia Espineira Herreros
Martin Maes
Vid Persak

Outlaw United:

Etan Bravard
Ethan Donohoe
Dillon Flinders
Marcus Goguen
Caden Gray
Jack Macleod
Dylan Marino
Drake Parker
Jake Polito
Zac Stratton



Pan-American Union Racing:

Jhonnatan Botero Villegas
Darren Colon
Esteban Herrera Ochoa
Georwill Pérez Román
Angel Rodriguez Morales

Pinkbike Racing:

Ben Cathro
Mylann Falquet
Wyatt Harrington
Aimi Kenyon
Thibault Laly
Thomas Ollier
Nathan Pontvianne

Pittstop Racing Team:

Laurie Arseneault
Zorak Paille
Jean Sebastien Pitt

Pivot Cycles - OTE

Raphael Auclair
Felix Belhumeur
Peter Disera
Quinton Disera
Marc Andre Fortier
Gunnar Holmgren
Simon Ruelland
Philippe St Laurent
Vincent Thiboutot

Pivot Factory Racing:

Morgane Charre
Ryan Griffith
Jenna Hastings
Dane Jewett
Jakob Jewett
Bernard Kerr
Edward Masters
Matthew Walker

Pole Factory Racing:

Leigh Johnson
Onni Rainio

Polygon Factory Racing:

Jack Menzies
Brady Stone
Mathew Stuttard
Dan Wolfe

Primaflor Mondraker Genuins Racing Team:

Francesc Barber Arguimbau
Marta Cano Espinosa
Ondrej Cink
Rebecca Henderson
Jose Marquez Granados

Proefekt Across Team:

Tomás Burcák
Matej Cibula
Marek Contofalsky
Kristián Jánosík
Jakub Jencus
Juraj Karas
Timotej Laktis
Florián Papcun
Róbert Porubsky
Filip Sklenárik

Propain Positive:

Phil Atwill
Marco Lamaris
Sokratis Aris

Pump For Peace Racing Team:

Tumelo Makae
Unathi Nxumalo
Faranak Partoazar

Raaw // BC.Bike Gravity Team:

Christian Derkum
Torben Drach
Jonathan Heitmann
Helen Weber


Radon Enduro Team:

Leopold Barich
Max Pfeil

RBF Racing:

Marie Stacey Fisher
Gareth Northam
Katherine Sharp

RDR Italia Factory Team:

Simone Linetti
Nicole Pesse
Mirko Tabacchi

Resolute Racing:

Oscar Griffiths
Mikayla Parton

Rockrider Racing Team:

Mathis Azzaro
Savilia Blunk
Emeline Detilleux
Joshua Dubau
Maxime Marotte
Olivia Onesti
Greta Seiwald

Rockshox Trek Race Team:

Tegan Cruz
Vali Höll

Rocky Mountain/Race Face Enduro Team:

Lily Boucher
Remi Gauvin
Emmett Hancock
Andreane Lanthier Nadeau

Rogue Racing. - After Skull Team:

Andrea Bonanomi
Davide Cappello
Nicholas Fugazza
Stefano Introzzi
Simone Medici
Davide Palazzari
Sofia Priori Viale
Julian Stimpfl
Patrick Venturi

Rossignol Factory Team:

Nils Heiniger
Morgane Jonnier

Rouvy Specialized:

Katerina Beyerová
Adéla Holubová
Patrik Pilar
Marika Pulkrabová
Zuzana Safárová
Pavel Tuhácek
Katerina Uhmanová
Jan Vastl
Nela Viktorová
Jakub Vlasaty

Sakarya BB Pro Team:

Furkan Akcam
Azize Bekar
Mustafa Sayar
Emre Yuca

Saltoki-Conor:

Ainara Elbusto Arteaga
Inaki Fernandez Contin
Mikel Merino Olague
Estibaliz Sagardoy Zunzarren
Inigo Sagardoy Zunzarren
Dario Silvestre Pascual
FCO Javier Torres Perez
Jesus Torres Perez
Eneit Vertiz Apezetxea
Pablo Zubillaga Lopez



Santa Cruz Rockshox Pro Team:

Martina Berta
Luca Braidot
Nadir Colledani
Sara Cortinovis

Santa Cruz Syndicate:

Jackson Goldstone
Laurie Greenland
Nina Hoffmann
Greg Minnaar

Scott - Cala Bandida:

Miquel Faus Juan
Francesc Guerra Carretero
Pablo Guerrero Bonilla
Sergio Matecon Gutierrez
Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz

Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret:

Raphael Chazaly
Loan Cheneval
Lilou Farbegue
Noemie Garnier
Lucas Grieco
Lukas Malezsewski
Alexandre Martins

Scott Davos MTB Prkect:

Sven Gerig
Maxime Lhomme
Dario Lillo

Scott Downhill Factory:

Yannick Baechler
Marine Cabirou
Vicky Clavel
Brendan Fairclough
Alix Francoz
Johan Garcin
Vincent Jouvenal
Dylan Levesque
Dean Lucas
Elliot Vallon

Scott Racing Team:

Jacopo Billi
Marika Celestino
Giulia Challencin
Gioele De Cosmo
Filippo Musso
Ettore Pra
Giulia Rinaldoni
Andrea Siffredi
Matteo Siffredi
Lorenzo Trincheri

Scott SR Suntour Ennduro Team:

Emeric Ienzer
Hugo Pigeon

Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team:

Filippo Colombo
Kate Courtney
Andri Frischknecht
Nino Schurter

Sense Factory Racing:

Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi
Rubens Donizete Valeriano
Marcela Lima Braga Matos
Giuliana Salvini Morgen

Serneke Allebike MTB Team:

Edvin Elofsson
Oscar Lind
Emil Lindgren
Hugo Porath

Singer Racing Team:

Matthias Bettinger
Martin Frey
Jakob Hartmann
Caleb Kieninger
Simon Stiebjahn


Specialized Enduro Team:

Charlie Murray
Francescu Camoin
Estelle Charles
Raphaël Giambi
Kevin Miquel
Joris Ryf

Specialized Factory Racing:

Haley Batten
Christopher Blevins
Sina Frei
Victor Koretzky
Laura Stigger
Martin Vidaurre Kossmann

Specialized Gravity:

Loic Bruni
Finn Iles
Jordan Williams

SRAM Factory Enduro Racing:

Mark Allison
Yannick Pontal

Stop&Go Marderabwehr MTB Team:

Vinzent Dorn
Niklas Schehl
Julian Schelb
Ben Schweizer

Strüby Sting:

Jade Birchler
Paula Gorycka
Jeremias Marti

Sunn French Co By Alpe D'Huez:

Theo Galy
Irénée Menjou
Sophie Riva
Chinnapat Sukchanya

Sunshine Racers ASV Nals:

Andrea Kravanja
Jana Pallweber
Niclas Pallweber
Roland Thurner

Synergy 37:

Mario Baldwin
Elise Empey
Matthew Empey
Lia Ladbrook
Carter Sloan

TB Performance Lab - Arc8:

Serdar Anil Depe
Maxime Glöckner
Finn Kahl
Miron Lipp

Team 31 Ibis Cycles Continental:

Linn Gustafzzon
Jenny Rissveds
Kelsey Urban

Team Bagnol JO.WE Omega:

Maxime Ayral
Kyle Cameron
Sofian Corniglion
Guillaume Alexandre Deurweilher
Clement Izquierdo
Alexis Lopez
Dorian Martino
Timeo Olive
Jules Rossel

Team BMC:

Janis Baumann
Tiutouan Carod
Steffi Häberlin
Jordan Sarrou
Juri Zanotti



Team Bulls:

Urs Huber
Leon Reinhard
Alban Lakata
Axel Roudil Cortinat
Simon Schneller

Team High Country:

Lewis Allbon
Jackson Connelly
Jobe Gentle
Yuki Kushima
Zali Miklas

Team Pedale Simplon:

Philipp Bachmann
Andrin Gees
Fabio Spena
Tina Züger

Team Performance Cycling:

Allan Dagnet
Celine Fromy
Flavie Guille
Julien Hemon
Ninon Krebs
Mathieu Leroy
Samuel Leroy
Clément Noel
Valetin Remondet
Anathole Vermersch

Team Superior Rafalsocks:

Thibaut Andre Gallis
Hugo Briatta
Yann Chaptal
Marie Dufosse
Axel Hardy Laine
Louise Hautreux
Lise Klaes
Lubin Monteil
Nicolas Rihouey
Emma Terrigeol

Team Talley's - Kiwi MTB Collective:

Annabel Bligh
Mia Cameron
Amélie Mackay
James Officer
Katie Ramage
Ethan Rose
Jacob Turner
Ben Wilson
Matthew Wilson
Ethan Woods

Team Vosges KTM:

Hugo Boulanger
Pierre Curien
Anaelle Henry
Arthur Liardet
Vincent Sibille
Amélie Vazeille

Teamisgav-Orbea:

Gil Ly Gonen
Yuval Zaltsman

The Alliance:

Caitlin Flavell
James Macdermid
William Macdermid
Alex Wayman
Luke Wayman

The Gravity Academy:

Reid Huelsenbeck
Chloe Mckenzie
Matthew Mitchko
Alden Pate
Jackson Wicklund

Theory Global Enduro Team:

Tom Binet
Bailey Christie
Julie Duvert
Carter Krasny

Thömus Akros - Youngstars:

Ginia Caluori
Monique Halter
Mauro Hassler
Loris Hättenschwiler
Roman Holzer
Lara Liehner
Romano Püntener
Chiara Solér
Sirin Städler


Thömus Maxon:

Vital Albin
Mathias Flückiger
Lars Forster
Alessandra Keller
Kathrin Stirnemann
Luke Wiedmann

Torpado Factory Team:

Andrea Candeago
Jakob Dorigoni
Katazina Sosna
Casey South

Transition Factory Racing:

Tristan Lemire
Taylor Ostgaard
Valentina Roa Sanchez

Trek Factory Racing Gravity:

Pedro Burns
Kade Edwards
Harriet Harnden
Bodhi Kuhn
Loris Vergier
Reece Wilson

Trek Factory Racing XC:

Riley Amos
Anton Cooper
Vlad Dascalu
Gwendalyn Gibson
Madigan Munro
Jolanda Neff
Evie Richards

Trek Future Racing:

Nils Aebersold
Mario Bair
Luisa Daubermann
Lea Huber
Emilly Johnston
Tobias Lillelund
Bjorn Riley
Tamara Wiedmann

Tribe Pyrenees Gravity:

Lévy Batista
Clement Charles
Luca Fourcade
Justine Henry
Alizes Lassus
Enzo Perez

Trinity Racing MTB:

Lauren Aggeler
Adrien Boichis
Camilo Andres Gomez Gomez
Paul Magnier
Alex Junior Malacarne
Cameron Mason
Hugo Andres Rodriguez Aguilar

Trinx Factory Team:

Cristian Bernardi
Gioele Bertolini
Lucia Bramati
Eva Lechner
Giorgia Marchet
Vita Morvin
Noemi Plankensteiner

Union - Forged By Steel City Media:

Oliver Davis
Christian Hauser
Antoine Pierron
Frida Helena Ronning
Lachlan Stevens-Mcnab

Unior-Sinter Factory Racing:

Léona Pierrini
Jure Zabjek
Ben Zwar

Unno Racing:

Ike Klassen
Angel Suarez
Niko Velasco

Varberg Mountainbike Team:

Hugo Eliasson
André Eriksson
Casper Johansson
Viggo Karlsson
Samuel Örnborg



VCA Anjos KTM:

Maxime Barbarin
Paul Boichis
Pierrick Burnet
Rémy Duquesne
Quentin Luchini
Naël Rouffiac
Julie Rouveyrol
Mathis Tonneau
Constance Valetin
Amandine Vidon

Watersley R+D OffRoad Team:

Sophie Von Berswordt
Erik Willems
Ilona Willems-Rennenberg

WeRide Fulgur Factory Team:

Quim Fargas Gonzalez
Alessandro Maghetti
Marco Melandri
Florian Nicolai
Mélanie Pugin
France Rudolph
Mattia Santoro
Alberto Tiberio
Mirco Vendemmia
Luca Zenone

Wilier - Pirelli Factory Team XCO:

Simone Avondetto
Morris Gruiters
Cameron Orr
Heby Gustav Pedersen
Heby Sofie Pedersen
Giada Specia


Wilier - Pirelli Factory Team MX:

Wout Alleman
Daniel Geismayr
Samuele Porro
Fabian Rabensteiner

X-Sauce Factory Team:

Cristofer Bosque Ruano
Xavier Llobet Sallent
Mafalda Rebelo Sá Ana Santos

Yeti/Fox Factory Race Team:

Bex Baraona
David Jack Brown
JT Fisher
Ryan Gilchrist
Mick Hannah
Kate Lawrence
Slawomir Lukasik
Richie Rude

YT Mob:

Sian A'Hern
Manuel Lettenbichler
Jack Moir
Oisin O'Callaghan
Christian Textor
Kasper Woolley

Zerouno Factory Racing:

Malcolm Barton
Irene Gloria Garzon Melo
Tyler Orschel
José Antonio Prieto De Luna
Jose Juan Prieto De Luna
Katherine Wood





Author Info:
edspratt avatar

Member since Mar 16, 2017
3,204 articles

208 Comments
  • 136 4
 How about Pinkbike Academy is trying to earn a spot on Pinkbike Racing DH team. Seems like that would work out pretty well. And we would know exactly what the judges are looking for. Also, there are a couple new names on the Pinkbike team this year.
  • 29 0
 That's a great idea, a full on focused DH academy. Winner (1 male and 1 female) gets a free ride. Lots of talent out there that would be game to try. Could coincide with the Dunbar series perhaps.
  • 3 0
 @powderhoundbrr:

That's a great idea
  • 22 2
 Might actually watch it if this were the case.
  • 7 1
 @pinkbike listen to the idea ay
  • 37 11
 DH and bullshit reality tv should not be mixed. It's a fucking sport, not a gameshow
  • 14 15
 @gabriel-mission9:
1. more a hobby if you look at the recent post on the pro's income sources and how most clearly do not make a living off of it.

2. The show would be way less reality tv and way more results based if it was for a slot on a race team. the calibre of athletes would be way higher instead of a bunch of amassador level riders at best and 1-2 race calibre riders. which is also a big part of why the current format for pb sucks, if the next show was basically all the bureoning DH privateers the riding would be much more fun to watch.
  • 13 17
flag deco1 FL (Feb 1, 2023 at 21:26) (Below Threshold)
 @pbfan08: Still a sport even if it”s not professional dumbass. Literally what 99.99% of people who compete in sports are amateur. Literally dumbest comment of the year.
  • 13 1
 The problem is it would require Ben Cathrow to be mean, and I don't think thats posible.
  • 1 2
 @gabriel-mission9: my culture is not your prom dress
  • 10 0
 Please don´t try to connect the tragic crap with the pure gold, just let Ben doing his work. He knows.
  • 9 1
 @deco1: woah there, pbfan08 was only saying that it’s ‘more a hobby’ to illustrate the poor pay professional mtbers can get paid.
  • 2 0
 It sounds like a great idea... but it'll be obvious at the outset who's fastest. So the only suspense would be "will they take the boy or the girl?".
See the flaw?
  • 1 0
 Pinkbike academy need a company to finance the show. Which was Orbea in those last years. If Orbea had a DH bike, maybe it COULD happen, but they don't. Although, after this year's PBA and the bad press it brought to Orbea, i wouldnt be surprised if Orbea retract from the show. Espacialy as the industry is slowing down and marketinh budget are being cut.
  • 1 2
 @bikersdozen: Still makes it a sport as well
  • 2 0
 @Philrattlehead: Didn’t watch. What was the bad press?
  • 1 0
 @Scrotsy13: I watched the series and don't remember any Orbea bad press?
  • 5 0
 @deco1: you're wound a little tight aren't you?
  • 81 3
 Sam Hill is back DH racing. That’s the best news!
  • 3 1
 Sam has returned to The Dark Side!
  • 10 3
 Richie said has was as well
  • 24 1
 Doesn't this list also cover Enduro teams?
  • 21 9
 @t-rick: Reading's not the average pinker's strong suit. "The UCI has released the team list, which lists all of the athletes and team managers that will be participating in World Cup MTB events. The team lists now include Enduro and XC Marathon events."
  • 10 0
 @t-rick: Yes, but he is listed as a DH rider, not EDR
  • 2 0
 @juliuskliemmtb: weird. I wonder how accurate it is. Says Dan Booker is DH too but I would have thought that even if Sam and Dan take part in some DH, they will also do Enduro but who knows...
  • 19 1
 Are you going to be ok with him not even getting top 20's? I am a big fan, but, he did not leave the sport of DH in 17/18 with such great results, in fact, his best result was 18th place from 2014-till his retirement from DH...sport progressed even further since he left. It's not like if Greg M left and came back, because Greg has consistently won or podiumed his entire career.
I wish nothing but the best for Sam, he was one of the greats, I hope he does what HE wants to do, and if that is just race-develop products, etc, then great.
  • 3 7
flag tomerboniel FL (Feb 1, 2023 at 21:53) (Below Threshold)
 @yakimonti: even tho it looks like he doesn't going to get 1st places in DH , don't forget the fact that he won 3 enduro overall champs in 2017 , 2018 AND 2019.
It may doesn't look much - but I'm 100% sure he's going to give most of the DH athletes some hard time!
  • 8 14
flag yakimonti (Feb 1, 2023 at 22:15) (Below Threshold)
 @tomerboniel: Cool story but...UCI DH is the real deal, compared to the vacation that is enduro world series.
  • 4 0
 @mi-bike: The article clearly states: "(...) including Sam Hill listed as a DH rider for Nukeproof."
  • 5 9
flag on-the-move (Feb 1, 2023 at 23:54) (Below Threshold)
 @yakimonti: Are you going to eat your hat when Sam returns to DH and smokes everyone. Because it's never off the table, if Greg can do it then Sam can.
  • 6 0
 @megatryn: I will readily admit that I, too, am an average pinker.
  • 2 0
 Dan Atherton too. They've both been riding properly when away from the UCI WC DH so I wonder how they'd manage against the current field. With all these new rules they've been implementing including an extra qualification round, I'd suggest they'd also include a stare-down preceding the qualifiers. That will level the playing field between the exciting youngsters and these veterans.
  • 2 0
 @t-rick: his recent posts, videos, and comments on his own Instagram page are hinting at a return to DH.
  • 1 2
 @inside-plus: no, he’s not fast enough lmao
  • 2 1
 @Andrew-Woyak: It isn't posible to guage how fast Sam is, because he isn't laying down DH runs, he's cruising on EWS runs. Greg did it 2 years ago, so why can't Sam? He can, simple as that.
  • 1 0
 @inside-plus: you said it, he’s not laying down dh runs, he moved to enduro because it’s a slower less competitive gravity race so he could do better, downhill has sped up past him now.
  • 2 0
 @inside-plus: You did not see my Greg reference. Greg never left, and greg has stayed in the mix, since....well forever. Sam Hill's final 2-3 seasons were not great, as I noted, his best result was 18th in his final season, and that was over 5 yrs ago. Greg has been on podiums OR won world cups/championships non stop for over 20 yrs. Greg is some strange freak of nature that is built for winning/staying relevant to speed. Oh, and Greg doesn't have children.
  • 68 0
 And the prize for most original team name goes to:
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Mountainbike Racingteam
  • 7 0
 Unfortunately for them the web domain name mountainbikeracingteam.com has been owned by Bart Brentjens for the past 20 or so years... He uses it with every team that he manages, which this year is named KMC MTB Racing Team.
  • 47 12
 The only team that matters:

Pink Bike Racing:
BEN CATHRO DH GBR
MYLANN FALQUET DH FRA
WYATT HARRINGTON DH CAN
AIMI KENYON DH GBR
THIBAULT LALY DH FRA
THOMAS OLLIER DH FRA
NATHAN PONTVIANNE DH FRA
  • 13 2
 Good to see the much-needed support for those Frenchies.
  • 12 5
 Cathro for 2023 Overall and World Champs!
  • 3 0
 Looks similar to the Scott DH Factory, where riders of a sister team are also listed. Goodman Santa Cruz with Pinkbike and Voulvoul Racing academy with Scott!
  • 4 0
 S'all Good, man David Bonnehomme's fast Frenchie squad ftw!
  • 2 0
 @Maxcommencemal: The French domination will end eventually!
  • 1 0
 @mi-bike: haha, if you cant beat 'em, join 'em.
  • 3 0
 But are they on the Grim Donut?
  • 1 0
 @Rantallion: After watching the video, they should be lol
  • 30 0
 I’m starting a Canyon team.
  • 6 0
 Imagine saying that and having Fabien Barel breathing heavily behind your back the following hours ! haha That being said, I own myself a canyon, so I'm quite anxious right now !
  • 6 0
 @Aksel31: perfect, my buddy riders a spectral and now I can sign you.
  • 3 0
 @slayersxc17: Hahaha let's do this !! See mom and dad, I'm a professional MTBer !
  • 22 0
 Pinkbike's Ben, Aimi, an Thibault are back along with four new junior riders. Somebody decided to shred budget concerns at Outside it seems. Big Daddy Cathro is going to be busy!
  • 7 0
 The noodle arms are flailing like whips
  • 1 0
 @browner: the guy has been working out all winter. hopefully he's been able to beef up the team so that he can focus on the racing and the coaching and the presenting.

Also Leona Pierrini will be running for Unior Sinter Factory Racing we just don't know on which bike yet but she's been seen training on Santa Cruz
  • 23 0
 Angel Suarez on a Unno
www.uci.org/team-details/19315
  • 5 2
 I thought you were capping until I saw that Unno had a team. I’m actually pretty excited to see what bikes they ride!! I mean since unno has only revealed a 27.5 so far.
  • 10 0
 This could be very big if Angel can channel that speed and finish is runs and the bike is halfway as good as it is rumoured to be and Unno is really in it for the long term we may have a podium contender for the overall.
  • 4 0
 @NedaSay: Will see.... it´s a very small team. But he had problems trying to development the commencal, so if he can do a good development for the Unno maybe it´s the last parts he need for finish in the podium.
  • 6 2
 Suarez with the pick up 4 card right out the gate Uno bitches
  • 4 0
 @payoladas: Unno has a new DH bike in the way. Good for them this season starts very late and they have months and good weather to develop the bike.
I saw an Unno Burn last weekend,looks amazing, very compact and seems to work well.
  • 19 0
 Guess that ruins the Rocky Mountain Raceface Enduro team news that was supposed to be posted tomorrow.... Good looking team they got!
  • 21 0
 Looks like Emmett Hancock is on a solid team now
  • 2 0
 Right? So much for the brappp motorsports promo Big Grin
Stoked for Emmett though!
  • 12 1
 Don't know if Anna Newkirk or Abbie Hogie have announced a bike sponsor yet. But based on the team list, which also has Evan Turpen on it, i would guess their riding a Contra Biles prototype... But i might also be totally off with that guess.
  • 2 0
 I've seen some posts on their IG with a bike blanked out (and their clothing). Last time I saw Anna (last year) she had a Bixs still though
  • 1 1
 Saw Anna new Kirk on a canyon up at the aus national round she raced it was the old sender though which is odd
  • 2 0
 @Mileskerr73: She was with Canyon before they formed Beyond Racing, it could be her old bike.
  • 14 0
 Canyon is the new Commencal (Black)
  • 11 0
 read the XC names in Bart B's voice, the DH ones in Bob Warner's. it'll make your day
  • 4 1
 And every female DH rider has too be a "So strong" in Tracy Hannah's voice Smile
  • 11 0
 Being on the Ibis Team would be the easiest because, you know, you just let the bike do all the work.
  • 1 0
 "Being on the Ibis Team would be the easiest because, you know, you just let the bike do all the work."

I don't get the joke, but I think I need to. bit o' help please?
  • 8 0
 @hellanorcal: from a friday fails video, a dude says "let my ibis do the work" before going over the bars
  • 2 0
 @marge88: ahhh god thats good, is it recent?
  • 5 0
 @inside-plus: It was a ways back, but that phrase got a lot of mileage for quite awhile. I'm surprised Ibis didn't adapt it for marketing purposes.
  • 9 0
 Looks like Brendog won't be racing this year! His younger brother Brandan will instead be taking his place.
  • 10 10
 well then......LETS GO BRANDAN!
  • 2 0
 Brandog got robbed!
  • 10 1
 Rachel Atherton! Should shake things up again.
  • 10 0
 If she actually races. I want do know which races Dan intends to do
  • 6 0
 I assume they need to officially include all the names on the teams at this point, for them to be able to race even just once during the season should they decide to do so. This way they can keep their options open, while with their own team having no contract obligations to do a full season.
  • 5 0
 @chrismac70: Dan and Gee both on the list. Would be rad to see them both race.
  • 11 0
 @chrismac70: dan has been on the team list for years now but never raced.
  • 9 0
 Pittstop at bromont got a UCI XC team !!!
  • 12 0
 Oh yes!!! And we're very excited about that!
  • 9 1
 Mitch Ropelato. Where u at boy
  • 1 0
 Still sponsored by SRAM RS 'Dale
  • 7 0
 Valentina Roa on Transition Factory Racing (New team i guess), good stuff!! and Pedro Burns is on the Gravity team.
  • 3 0
 Can’t wait to see what she does!
  • 6 0
 ProBuilds renamed, congrats to the team in picking up Transition
  • 5 0
 @Eastern-States-Cup: picking up tristan too
  • 3 0
 Stoked to see Transition put a DH factory team together. Nice to see Taylor land there as well. PNW!
  • 3 0
 Commencal indeed downscale its effort kinda sorta but not really I still count 5 teams for of them appear to have some level of brand support Commencal ICS, Dorval Commencal, Commencal Les Orres and off course Commencal Mucc-Of by RA. And all teams are stacked deep with talent.
  • 7 0
 Canyon has quite the collection
  • 16 3
 CYN HZ QT TH CLLCTN
  • 6 0
 Except for EMLY BTTY
  • 7 0
 FMD actually got some vowels out of the Canyon deal. sweet!
  • 7 0
 Where is Emily?
  • 1 0
 Good question. I don't recall hearing anything about her leaving Canyon, but she might be on her own team and thus not listed as part of one of the Canyon teams.
  • 8 0
 @IanJF: She has disbanded her team at the the end of the season both Laurie and Jen found new teams. Emily's season is up in the air.
  • 1 0
 @NedaSay: Ah... that news missed me. Thanks.
  • 2 0
 I noticed in a couple of her last IG posts that she didn't even have a Red Bull helmet on anymore.
  • 2 0
 @NedaSay: I see Jenn is on Liv now, but where did Laurie end up?
  • 6 0
 Scrolling for wellness influencer quotes to repost.
  • 2 0
 @MDW83: Pit Stop Racing
  • 3 0
 @beastieb0y: Her career is pretty much over. I'm surprised it took that long
  • 2 0
 I'm like many others most psyched to see more of Pinkbike Racing.
In XC though I thought it was interesting that the Ineos Granadiers team has FOUR riders now?!? I only knew of Tom Pidcock from the previous year. Will be interesting to see such a big team focus more on off road, will they still be running unbranded BMC frames?
  • 2 0
 Yes, 4, was expecting just PFP & Pidcock......Interesting to see Tulett & Turner added, didn't see that coming.
  • 5 0
 I was hoping to see the real Pinkbike academy winner Tarmo ryynänen on a team, but can't find him....
  • 3 0
 Based on his Instagram he's just started his military conscript service this winter, meaning he'll be tied up at least until summer, possibly even next winter. Even if it was just until summer it's probably hard to find a team willing to sign someone on knowing they'd be able to take part in anything only midway through the season. Here's to hoping there might be something in the books for him already for the 2024 season.
  • 3 0
 @donimo: Ok, didn’t know that.
I’m sure most teams would love to have such a talent onboard!
  • 2 0
 Too bad the military won't field a team.
  • 5 0
 COMPUTER MANIA and DMT RACING !!!!!!!! !!! best names
  • 11 0
 Team Superior Rafalsocks gets my vote. And I feel like Team High Country might get along with DMT Racing.
  • 3 0
 @mikekazimer: ohhhhhhhhhhh I missed Superior Rafalsocks. Definitely won't happen again. Superior Rafalsocks.

SUPERIOR RAFALSOCKS!
  • 2 0
 You know it's serious when it's not just any normal Rafalsocks.
  • 1 1
 Joe Rogan approved. Pineal Gland Racing
  • 1 0
 Not much of a race fan but I still read through the stuff. Seeing the previous lead up articles about certain teams folding or halting race activities, it sounded like the new formats and limiting fields would be fine. Stop here and see half a million teams with Canyon able to run their own series if they want.

Yes, I know they're all funded differently and there's too many factors in team formation/organization/management to talk about, but still seems like plenty of people out there want to race.
  • 3 1
 The UCI site is trash to search through... 939 rider list for MTB, 38 pages with only 25 riders per page in gigantic font. Can't wait for this season.
  • 2 0
 You wou'd think that the new promoter would have the list but nope. The UCI Mountain Bike World Series website of ESO/Discovery is not up to date.
  • 1 0
 @NedaSay:
Not surprising. MTB seems like an afterthought for them.
  • 4 0
 Becky cook!! Factory ride!!
  • 1 0
 I noticed that too.
  • 1 0
 You beat me too it!
  • 3 0
 and the best team name award goes to..... Mountainbike Racingteam Genius!
  • 1 0
 Unfortunately for them the web domain name mountainbikeracingteam.com has been owned by Bart Brentjens for the past 20 or so years... He uses it with every team that he manages, which this year is named KMC MTB Racing Team.
  • 3 0
 Cool that Becky Cook is on a factory team again. She is way too talented to stay a privateer.
  • 3 0
 Super congratulations Erice Van Leuven on a Commencal team! Lets go Lower Hutt
  • 3 0
 Charlie Murray no longer on Specialized??
  • 1 0
 He's still on Specialized per the UCI site. Must have been an initial omission or data scraping issue.
  • 3 0
 @jcc0042: Right on, I was worried. I like seeing Chaz on the circuit.
  • 4 0
 I always say that in a Dave-Chappelle-Rick-James voice... Charlie Murray!!
  • 2 0
 Most excited about the Outlaw United team providing another avenue for American DH riders!!!!
  • 1 0
 Can't agree more! Not only providing an avenue for North American DH through their team but helping to create a stronger system for the sport.
  • 3 0
 Don't see Emily Batty or Miranda Miller
  • 1 0
 Emily Batty's team (canyon mtb racing) is on pause according to their instagram
  • 1 0
 Didn't MIranda Miller announce she's done racing for a bit? or did I make that up?
  • 2 0
 @bonkmasterflex: That’s at least how I read her announcement when leaving Kona. But when re-reading it it actually didn’t say it. Hope she’s off to more adventures really liked that series and seeing her doing what she seems to like most. Might even do more Grinduros Big Grin
  • 2 0
 Whoa, that was a lot of scrolling to get to the comments section. Why are we here?
  • 3 0
 Canyon going full Commencal with all those CLLCTVS
  • 2 1
 I have never seen a Bulls brand bike anywhere in my area, not in a bike shop or on the trail or for sale on the used market.
  • 3 0
 You should come to Germany ;-)
  • 1 0
 @HCnoodle: No thanks. You guys gave up a long time ago.
  • 1 0
 What's the story on KIWIDH? Are they nationally sponsored? Seems like a great opportunity for these young riders.
  • 4 0
 Just bunch of kiwis groupin up, to get around their National Federation. All self funded individuals.
  • 3 0
 @OKdeeboy:
Outstanding! I love the Kiwi spirit and way of life. It inspires so many of us here in the US.
  • 1 0
 I reckon there will be afew riders, jumping between DH and enduro when its not clashing at same venues.
  • 1 0
 Well, one of our fellow Canberra riders will be racing both the WC XC and some of the EWS rounds.
  • 2 0
 @iamamodel: going to be great season for her.
  • 2 0
 Where is Rebecca McConnell ?
  • 3 0
 Had to check this myself, but I'd say she's the Rebecca Henderson (her maiden name) still with Mondraker. Don't know why the name though, but the main thing is she's there.
  • 1 0
 @donimo: divorced from Dan McConnell
  • 1 0
 @donimo: She split with her husband.
  • 1 0
 @jfroldan: Well that explains it Big Grin (My quick googling was clearly too quick, the first results like her Wikipedia page mentioning nothing of this.)
  • 2 0
 Jordan Williams on specialised!!!, all three Atherton's!!!!!
  • 2 0
 Slawek Lukasik in Yeti. I didn't see that coming!
  • 2 0
 I hear RBF Racing looks really mean.
  • 1 0
 That list is too long. I got tired of scrolling before I recognized any team names or riders.
  • 1 0
 Where's Charlie Murray and Mitch Ropaleto?
  • 1 0
 Is Mélanie Pugin somewhere?
  • 3 0
 WeRide Fulgur Factory Team
  • 1 0
 @islandforlife: oh thanks Smile ...
  • 2 0
 damn thats alot of teams
  • 1 0
 When did Mick go to Yeti??
  • 1 0
 No Santa Cruz Enduro team....
  • 1 0
 I think there are some enduro teams not listed yet or some info missing
  • 1 0
 Great news for Mylann falquet
  • 1 0
 Emmett Hancock on a Rocky! Sweet!!
  • 1 0
 Hundreds of names and Richie and Moir are only separated by two.
  • 1 0
 Is it 20k $ per team ? Some have just 2 racers. Crazy !
  • 1 0
 If racing in all three disciplines. One was much lower.
  • 1 0
 Congratulations Canyon. Supporting mtb racing in a big way.
  • 1 0
 Christopher gryce got axed from specialized hey
  • 1 0
 Attention: Everyone named Remi please report to Giant
  • 1 0
 Stoked on 4 Durango Devo kids on this list! #NFTF baby!
  • 1 0
 Anyone else noticed that Manuel Lettenbichler is on the YT mob rider list?
  • 1 0
 Any idea what Gerhard Kerschbaumer is gonna be up to?
  • 2 0
 Judging by his instagram, it looks like he retired last summer
  • 1 0
 Sam Hill listed as DH, this could be quite a season
  • 1 0
 Hear me out. Pinkbike racing riding the Grim Donut v2. Do it for us.
  • 1 0
 where is 404
  • 1 0
 Good question, Maybe the post on the @ride-404 instagram was less cryptic than I thought.

"The resurrection. When you think it’s over, there’s always something at the end of the tunnel. So follow your instincts and life will always bring you what you must receive. Stay in peace and keep calm god bless you. So get out and ride in peace."
  • 1 0
 I can’t tell if this is a joke or not
  • 1 0
 Come on Dan Atherton!!
  • 14 15
 Josh Bryceland is back!! And on an Evil!!! Yessirkie!!
  • 2 1
 Where are you seeing that?!
  • 3 0
 He's not on the list of riders... where'd you see that?
  • 9 0
 @bkm303: under a bridge
  • 4 0
 @bkm303: In a coffeeshop
  • 1 0
 big if true
  • 1 0
 can confirm he is not on Evil this year
  • 5 0
 Hahaha damn you got us good!
  • 14 17
 I didn't read carefully. Where's the Advent Calendar list?
  • 4 2
 @Murder-One: Guess I should've been specific...contest winners list. Or is it one in the same?
Below threshold threads are hidden







Copyright © 2000 - 2024. Pinkbike.com. All rights reserved.
dv56 0.049571
Mobile Version of Website