# | Name | Team/Sponsors | Best Time | |
Under 17 Sport Men (DH) | ||||
1 | Sharma, Dustin | AB | Independent | 02:29.85 |
2 | Selk, Ryan | AB | Independent | 02:34.16 |
3 | Hodgson, Peter | AB | Independent | 02:37.59 |
4 | Newnes, Richard | BC | Independent | 02:43.46 |
5 | MacArthur, Cody | BC | Independent | 02:43.88 |
6 | Davies, Thomas | AB | Independent | 02:51.00 |
7 | Proctor, Chris | AB | Independent | 02:55.51 |
8 | Ewan, Mark | BC | 02:55.86 | |
9 | Sumlak, T.J. | AB | Independent | 02:56.87 |
10 | Smith, Jeremy | AB | Independent | 03:02.81 |
11 | Hession, Dale | AB | Ridley's | 03:03.43 |
12 | Thomas, Iain | BC | Independent | 03:07.46 |
13 | Leibel, Patrick | AB | Independent | 03:11.08 |
14 | Grant, Kyle | AB | Cranky's Cranksters | DNS |
Name | Team/Sponsors | Best Time | ||
Under 17 Men Expert (DH) | ||||
1 | Friesen, David | AB | Mtn. Cycle / Revelution Cycle | 02:30.95 |
2 | Pauley, Matt | AB | Rocky Mountain Bike 'n Board | 02:36.12 |
3 | Leland, Rod | AB | Pinkbike | 02:38.14 |
4 | Bell, Wriley | AB | Rocky Mountain Bike 'n Board | 02:43.55 |
5 | Hancock, Cory | ON | Bay Cycle / style='mso-spacerun:yes'> 3 Rox Racing style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | DNS |
6 | May, Codey | ON | Skiis & Biikes | DNS |
Name | Team/Sponsors | Best Time | ||
Junior Men Sport (DH) | ||||
1 | Hall, Joel | BC | Skookum Cycle | 02:34.93 |
2 | Hughes, Braden | AB | River Valley Cycle | 02:39.12 |
3 | Klein, Jason | AB | Independent | 02:42.23 |
4 | Davies, Rhys | AB | Independent | 02:43.48 |
5 | Newnes, Andrew | BC | Independent | 02:44.34 |
6 | Whitehouse, Chris | AB | Cranky's Cranksters | 02:45.54 |
7 | Christian, Norrie | AB | Redbike / Norco | 02:47.21 |
8 | Conroy, Jason | AB | Cranky's Cranksters | 02:48.60 |
9 | Amsing, Eli | AB | Independent | DNS |
Junior Expert Men (DH) | ||||
Name | Team/Sponsors | Best Time | ||
1 | Brown, Sean | QC | Intense Cycles | 02:19.52 |
2 | Digiacinto, Adriano | BC | Steedcycles / Santa Cruz | 02:19.95 |
3 | Biluk, Jamie | MB | Olympia Cycle / Sombrio | 02:20.32 |
4 | Giesbrecht, Jordan | BC | Mad March Racing | 02:22.40 |
5 | Pighin, Tyler | BC | Rocky's Ride & Glide / Kona | 02:23.58 |
6 | Timms, Sheldon | BC | Taws | 02:24.21 |
7 | Sturgeon, Matt | NB | Radical Edge / Santa Cruz / Sombrio / Spy | 02:28.46 |
8 | Dick, Brendan | ON | Bits & Bikes | 02:36.76 |
9 | Macleod, Connor | BC | Giant Bicycles Canada | DNF |
10 | Penrose, Travis | BC | Sombrio / Smith | DNS |
Name | Team/Sponsors | Best Time | ||
Senior Sport Men (DH) | ||||
1 | Ellis, Kurtis | AB | Café Racers / Maccan / Lifeworks | 02:31.05 |
2 | Robison, Ryan | BC | Selkirk Sports | 02:33.24 |
3 | Crombach, Cabel | BC | Independent | 02:37.39 |
4 | Jenkins, Sean | BC | Giant Bicycles | 02:42.06 |
5 | Stratton, Scott | BC | Stratton Plumbing and Heating | 02:42.55 |
6 | Acton, Mike | AB | Ridley's | 02:49.01 |
7 | Wallace, Josh | ON | Bits & Bikes | 02:50.94 |
8 | Banaga, Charlie | AB | Independent | 03:12.98 |
9 | Ross, Clarke | AB | Pedalhead / Giant Bicycles | 03:16.98 |
Name | Team/Sponsors | Best Time | ||
Senior Expert Men (DH) | ||||
1 | Clark, Aaron | BC | Independent | 02:23.02 |
2 | Hons, Kevin | AB | Block 8 / Roach / Bow Cycle | 02:29.14 |
3 | Labbe, Patrick | BC | Fun Stuff Kamloops | 02:30.97 |
4 | Edwards, Noel | AB | Café Racers / Maccan /Lifeworks | 02:32.28 |
5 | Sawatzky, Jeremy | MB | Alter Ego Sports | 02:39.78 |
6 | Terstappen, Paul | AB | Independent | 02:48.10 |
7 | Vardy, Grant | NL | Over the Edge | DNS |
Name | Team/Sponsors | Best Time | ||
Senior Export Women (DH) | ||||
1 | Grunsky, Tanya | BC | Bicycle Café | 02:46.99 |
Name | Team/Sponsors | Best Time | ||
Master Sport 30-39 Men (DH) | ||||
1 | Marjakangas, Tommy | AB | Mountain Cycle / Revelution Cycle | 02:33.00 |
2 | Gray, Steve | ON | Over the Edge / Troy Lee | 02:46.63 |
3 | Billings, Brendan | AB | Café Racers | 02:47.79 |
4 | Girard, John | AB | B & P | 02:55.19 |
5 | Ruelling, Brent | AB | ERTC / Redbike | DNF |
6 | Masse, Ken | AB | Pedalhead Cycling Club | DNS |
Name | Team/Sponsors | Best Time | ||
Master Expert 30-39 Men (DH) | ||||
1 | Beatty, Graham | BC | Hate and Discontent | 02:24.60 |
2 | Lehr, Darcy | AB | ERTC / Redbike | 02:25.87 |
3 | Starcevic, John | BC | Independent | 02:35.55 |
4 | Whalen, Brian | ON | Over the Edge / Troy Lee | 02:38.76 |
5 | Jerrett, Chris | NL | Special Forces / Freeride Mtn. Sports | 02:49.73 |
Name | Team/Sponsors | Best Time | ||
Master 40+ Men (DH) | ||||
1 | Epp, Greg | AB | Independent | 02:47.42 |
2 | Lange, Robert | AB | Overtime Store | 02:56.50 |
3 | Smith, Timothy | AB | United Cycle | 03:05.75 |
4 | Tornberg, Miles | AB | B & P Cycle | 03:26.14 |
Name | Team/Sponsors | Best Time | ||
Senior Elite Men (DH) | ||||
1 | Donais, Hugo | QC | Norco Factory Team | 02:15.70 |
2 | Jones, Michael | BC | Norco Factory Team | 02:15.82 |
3 | Laurin, Mathieu | QC | Balfa Cycles | 02:16.27 |
4 | Lyon, Brant | BC | Giant Bicycles Canada | 02:16.44 |
5 | Goss, Eric | NB | Giant Canada / Troy Lee / Smith | 02:16.67 |
6 | Pendrel, Geoff | BC | Balfa Cycles | 02:18.99 |
7 | Hilder, Stu | BC | Cove Bikes/ IDUN Clothing | 02:19.58 |
8 | Menard, Dominic | QC | La Cordee / Tomac / CGI | 02:19.59 |
9 | Van Herk, Mike | BC | Lifecycles Racing | 02:20.26 |
10 | Czuczor, Andy | BC | Sun Ringle / Maxxis / Scott | 02:20.70 |
11 | Chiasson, Serge | BC | Fernie Alpine Resort | 02:20.87 |
12 | Briggs, Nathan | BC | Selkirk Sports / Norco / Blocks | 02:21.60 |
13 | Eheler, Daniel | BC | Nestle Ice Cream / Jack Cycle | 02:22.57 |
14 | Wolstenholme, Mark | AB | Cranky' Bike Shop / Giant Bicycles | 02:22.60 |
15 | Pilon, Jonathan | QC | SPA / Maxxis / Spy | 02:22.69 |
16 | Chabot, Martin | BC | FAR | 02:23.24 |
17 | Green, Jason | BC | Yeti / Cove | 02:23.44 |
18 | Jewett, Nicholas | NS | Independent | 02:24.07 |
19 | Burkat, Radek | AB | Pinkbike.com / Calgary Cycle | 02:24.55 |
20 | Fontaine, Marc | QC | Intense/Truvativ/Maxxis | 02:24.56 |
21 | Sakwi, Darren | MB | Olympia / Juiced Clothing | 02:25.77 |
22 | Lemire, Jean | QC | Intense Canada | 02:29.25 |
23 | Gosselin, Nicolas | QC | Virago Racing | 02:29.59 |
24 | Sinclair, Chris | ON | Epic Ride | 02:30.46 |
25 | Mead, Josh | ON | Ruthless Cycle | 02:30.54 |
Name | Team/Sponsors | Best Time | ||
Senior Elite Women (DH) | ||||
1 | Schroeter, Danika | BC | Simon's Bike Shop / Hoots | 02:30.15 |
2 | MacKillop, Deb | BC | Norco Factory Team | 02:38.89 |
3 | Morris, Sheila | ON | Dropmachine / Kreater Custom Motorcycles | 02:48.35 |
4 | McInnis, Lisa | NS | HUB Cycle | 02:51.29 |
5 | Turenne, Darcy | BC | Kona / Smith / Mt. Washington | 02:51.86 |
6 | Buchar, Clair | BC | BALFA | DNF |
# | style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | Last | First | Sponsors | Prov | Time | |
Under 13 Men (XC) | |||||||
1 | Grant | Cody | Juventus | AB | 00:38:24.41 | ||
2 | Lubon | Kenneth | Independent | AB | 00:45:40.02 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
3 | Urton | Jonathon | Rock 'n Road | SK | 00:47:19.21 | ||
Under 13 Women (XC) | |||||||
1 | Batty | Charlotte | Bay Cycle/Rox Racing | 00:41:43.81 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | |||
Under 15 Men (XC) | |||||||
1 | Smith | Drew | Rundle Mtn Cycling Club | AB | 00:28:22.70 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
2 | Lacourciere | Leo | Rundle Mtn Cycling Club | AB | 00:28:26.98 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
3 | Urton | William | Rock n' Road | SK | 00:30:24.56 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
4 | Jackson | Chris | Gears Racing Team style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ON | 00:30:33.23 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
5 | Smitheman | Spencer | Juventus | AB | 00:30:33.23 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
6 | Thorpe | Daniel | Bay Cycle/Rox Racing | ON | 00:30:37.15 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
7 | McPhalen | Robert | Dynamic Cycle | AB | 00:31:03.14 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
8 | Brauer | Logan | Fort Sask. Bicycle Club | AB | 00:31:47.55 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
9 | Middleton | Justin | Juventus | AB | 00:32:07.83 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
10 | Monteath | William | Juventus | AB | 00:39:19.00 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
Under 15 Women (XC) | |||||||
1 | Grant | Torie | Juventus | AB | 00:40:51.15 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
2 | Walker | Lindsey | Juventus | AB | 00:41:52.18 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
Under 17 Sport Men (XC) | |||||||
1 | Duggleby | Scott | Rundle Mtn Cycling Club | AB | 01:04:02.82 | ||
2 | Killick | Anthony | Independent style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | AB | 01:05:23.36 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
3 | Hazlett | Mark | Rocky Mtn Bike n Board style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | AB | 01:07:52.73 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
4 | Brietzke | Jordan | Snakebite Society style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | AB | 01:10:24.05 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
5 | MacDonald | Paul | Sport Chek Cycling style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | AB | 01:14:12.39 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
6 | Wheaton | Michael | Juventus | AB | 01:20:11.45 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
7 | Fox | Kevin | Juventus | AB | 01:34:32.66 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
Under 17 Expert Men (XC) | |||||||
1 | Bowser | Kevin | Bow Cycle/Cyclemeisters | AB | 01:24:55.01 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
2 | Bidniak | Mike | Juventus | AB | 01:29:53.90 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
3 | Dryden | Blair | Freewheel Cycles / Kona | BC | 01:30:09.38 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
4 | May | Codey | Skiis & Biikes style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ON | 01:30:09.40 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
5 | Hancock | Cory | Bay Cycle/3 Rox Racing style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ON | 01:31:06.81 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
6 | Magee | Eric | Rundle Mtn Cycling Club | AB | 01:35:25.32 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
7 | Blanchette | Vincent | VW - Kaltire style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | MB | 01:39:33.19 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
8 | Berry | Pat | Dead Goat Racing style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | AB | 01:40:51.61 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
Junior Sport Men (XC) | |||||||
1 | Lega | Kevin | United Cycle | AB | 01:44:18.13 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
2 | Wilson | Jared | River Valley Cycle | AB | 01:56:26.51 style='mso-spacerun:yes'> | ||
Posted In:
Author Info:
Must Read This Week
Sign Up for the Pinkbike Newsletter - All the Biggest, Most Interesting Stories in your Inbox
PB Newsletter Signup
0 Comments
Login or Sign Up
Copyright © 2000 - 2024. Pinkbike.com. All rights reserved. dv56 0.052220 |